Selasa, 17 April 2012

Want U Back ft. Astro

Lama banget gak ketemu ya
Hari ini aku mau share lirik lagu want u back


[Cher Lloyd]
Hey, boy you never had much game
So I needed to upgrade
So I went and walked away-way-way
Now, I see you've been hanging out
With that other girl in town
Looking like a pair of clowns-clowns-clowns

Remember all the things that you and I did first?
And now you're doing them with her
Remember all the things that you and I did first?
You got me, got me like this

And now you're taking her to every restaurant
And everywhere we went, come on
And now you're taking her to every restaurant
You got me, got me like this

[Chorus]
]Boy you can say anything you want
 I don't give a shh, no one else can have ya
 I want you back I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back

I broke it off thinking you'd be crying
Now I feel like shh looking at you flying
I want you back I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back

[Cher Lloyd]
Please, this ain't even jealousy
She ain't got a thing on me
Trying to rock them ugly jeans-jeans-jeans
You clearly didn't think this through
If what I've been told is true
You'll be crawling back like boo-hoo-hoo

Remember all the things that you and I did first?
And now you're doing them with her
Remember all the things that you and I did first?
You got me, got me like this

And now you're taking her to every restaurant
And everywhere we went, come on!
And now you're taking her to every restaurant
You got me, got me like this



[Chorus]
Boy you can say anything you want
I don't give a shh, no one else can have ya
I want you back I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back

I broke it off thinking you'd be cryin'
Now I feel like shh looking at you flyin'
I want you back
I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back

[Bridge]
Ohhh, I thought you'd still be mine
When I kissed you goodbye uh oh uh oh
Ohhh, and you might be with her
But I still had you first uh oh uh oh

[Astro - Rap Verse]
Let's go! Astro!
We used to be, but now there's a separation between you and me
Baby I'm moving on to another girl that understands me more
Dated her in front your place so you can see it all
I remember the times, when we used to bond
But I never realized that you wanted to be mine
So I gave her the ring, instead of you, nickname too
I can tell you're upset, because it ain't you
Met a new girl, and I gave her my heart
Not noticing that you wanted me from the very start
You want me back?
We can just be friends, or try this thing all over again

[Chorus]
Boy you can say anything you want
I don't give a shh, no one else can have ya
I want you back
I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back

I broke it off thinking you'd be crying
Now I feel like shh looking at you flying
I want you back
I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back
 
[Outro]
Ohhh, I want you back
I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back
Ohhh, I want you back
I want you back
Wa-want you, want you back

[ Cher Lloyd ]
Do I sound like a helicopter? Bbbbrrrrrrr

Senin, 27 Februari 2012

Dancing Shoes - DEV

I'm putting on my dancing shoes tonight  
Ten thousand people waiting for me
I can hear them outside from the curtain 
I sit behind The drums kick in and the lights go down
My heartbeat drowns out the sound  
My hands go up, I sing my song And a thousand voices sing along

I used to lay awake  
Hear a crowd roar to every word  I say  
Now the stars, they used to shine so bright
They were all replaced by candlelights  
And it all, makes it harder to find the places that we know

I'm putting on my dancing shoes tonight  
Ten thousand people waiting for me  
I can hear them outside from the curtain 
I sit behind The drums kick in and the lights go down  
My heartbeat drowns out the sound  
My hands go up, I sing my song And a thousand voices sing along

Can you hear? 
Close your eyes  
Hearts are racing side-by-side
For you I sing, I sing for you For you, 
I wear these dancing shoes  
I wear these dancing shoes

Are you out there?  
Can you hear me?  
Are you out there?
Can you hear me?  
Are you out there?  
Can you hear me?  
Are you out there?  
Can you hear me?

I'm putting on my dancing shoes tonight  
Ten thousand people waiting for me
I can hear them outside

Can you hear?
Close your eyes  
Hearts are racing side-by-side  
For you I sing, I sing for you For you, 
I wear these dancing shoes  
I wear these dancing shoes  
I wear these dancing shoes

Jumat, 24 Februari 2012

THANK’S GOD IT’S FRIDAY


It’s Friday, Friday
Gotta get down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend, weekend
Friday, Friday
Gettin’ down on Friday
Everybody’s lookin’ forward to the weekend
Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Partyin’, partyin’ (Yeah)
Fun, fun, fun, fun
Lookin’ forward to the weekend *nyanyi dengan gaya rebecca*
Ok cukup sudah karena hari ini aku akan posting tentang “Fingerprint Analysis”

Fingerprint Analysis adalah tes sidik jari untuk mengetahui gaya belajar, bakat, kepribadian, dan potensi seorang manusia. Disitu semua jari tangan kita akan di-scan dengan alat khusus, dan walla hasil dari sidik jari kita keluar dari printer. Lalu kita akan konsultasi dengan seorang psikolog, karena dari dialah kita akan mengetahui lebih dalam dari hasil fingerprint kita.
Oke ini dia hasil aku:
1.     Gaya belajar :
-        Kinesthetic: 34,8 %
-        Auditory : 33,21 %
-        Visual : 31,99 %
Jadi aku lebih cenderung lebih mudah menyerap, mengatur, dan mengolah informasi melalui gerakan tubuh atau gerakan tangan.
2.     Bakat : Aku lebih cenderung ke:
-        Logika Matematika
-        Body Kinestetik
-        Verbal Linguistik
-        Musikal
-        Naturalis
3.     Kepribadian :
-        Lebih ke Extrovert (55%) Lebih mudah menerima kritikan atau saran
-        Opinion (52%) Cenderung mudah terbawa perasaan atas informasi yang masuk
-        Objectives (53%) Lebih mempertimbangkan pendapat umum daripada pribadi
-        Flexible (54%) Cukup dapat nyaman dengan beragam kegiatan


Dan masih banyak lagi analisisnya....
Oh ya yang mau fingerprint, aku denger-denger ada yang harganya 120 ribu aja...

Kamis, 23 Februari 2012

Unique Hairstyle

Postingan sebelumnya tentang hairstyle yang cute dan bisa ditiru, tapi bagaimana dengan hairstyle yang seperti ini. Bisa menjadi contoh jika ada pesta terunik, ditambah lagi desain outfit yang kita pakai seperti Lady Gaga. Tapi kita harus tentukan, model binatang apa yang akan dibuat di rambut kita, wah..dengan hairstyle seperti ini anda bisa terlihat lebih menonjol dari  yang lain..so.. CHECK IT OUT...





Rabu, 22 Februari 2012

Cute Hairstyle

Kalian yang punya rambut panjang bingung mau bikin hairstyle kayak apa, pengen yang braid, updo,  tapi bingung karena style yang begitu-begitu aja, aku punya banyak pilihan dari para fashion bloggers ini...











cara nambahin follower Twitter

Hello tampilan twitter sekarang baru ya...tampakya lebih memudahkan pemakainya, tapi bagi aku sih masih ribet, karena belum terbiasa, dan biasanya pemilik twitter berlomba-lomba untuk mendapatkan follower yang banyak, aku punya tips, semoga aja followernya bertambah:


1. Promosikan twitter anda baik di facebook, blog, atau lain-lain
2. Pasang tweet yang berguna, dan menarik misalnya tentang fakta, lalu lintas, dan masih banyak lagi
3. Lakukan #Openfollow, tau kan saling follow memfollow, kalo gak difollback langsung unfollow
4. Jangan memfollowback orang-orang yang belum dikenal (itung-itung ngurangin following)
5. Kalo ga mau ribet, kebanyakan orang-orang make instan follow, termasuk aku sih....
http://twiends.com
6. Rajin-rajinlah update tweet, karena kalo ga, bakalan di unfollow, karena dikirain ga aktif
7. Pasanglah ava anda sendiri, jadi jika bertemu dengan teman lama, wajah lebih mudah diketahui.
- Dan jika ingin mengunfollow orang yang ga memfollback kita (who.unfollowed.me)
disitu kita tinggal masukin nama dan password dan kita bisa check siapa aja yang ga follback
- Dan jika ingin otomatis memention orang yang mengunfollow kita (http://fllwrs.com)

Asymmetric Skirt

Bosan dengan rok pendek (mini skirt)? Atau takut terlihat monoton dengan rok panjang (maxi skirt)? Coba deh Rok dengan model asimetris ini, kamu akan terlihat feminin sekaligus stylish.

Rok dengan model unik ini bisa membuat kamu tampil playful ataupun formal. Butuh panduan mix and match-nya? liat inspirasinya dari  fashion bloggers ini.